Chick-fil-A
Chicken Restaurant – illustrative photo
Chicken Restaurant – illustrative photo
Chicken Restaurant – illustrative photo

Chicken RestaurantMount Pleasant, SC

Chick-fil-A – 653 Long Point Road, Mount Pleasant

Open now · closes 9:00 PM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Open now · closes 9:00 PM

Weekly opening hours of Chick-fil-A
Monday6:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Tuesday6:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Wednesday6:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Thursday6:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Friday6:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Saturday6:00 AM – 9:00 PM
SundayClosed

Local time in Mount Pleasant: 3:30 PM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (843) 881-3857 to confirm.

Location & directions

653 Long Point Road
Mount Pleasant, SC 29464

About Chick-fil-A

Looking for a chicken restaurant in Mount Pleasant? Chick-fil-A is at 653 Long Point Road, Mount Pleasant, South Carolina. It's part of our guide to 136 restaurants, cafes and bars in Mount Pleasant.

Chick-fil-A is open 6 days a week, usually 6:00 AM – 9:00 PM (closed Sunday). Early risers are covered too: doors open at 6:00 AM most days.

You can visit for takeout, delivery, drive-through, and dine-in.

For questions or orders, call (843) 881-3857.

Quick facts

Address
653 Long Point Road, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
Hours
Open 6 days a week, usually 6:00 AM – 9:00 PM (closed Sunday)
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for chicken restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Takeout
  • Delivery
  • Drive-through
  • Dine-in

Amenities

  • Wi-Fi

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Chick-fil-A? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Chick-fil-A's opening hours?

Open 6 days a week, usually 6:00 AM – 9:00 PM (closed Sunday). Monday: 6:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Tuesday: 6:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Wednesday: 6:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Thursday: 6:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Friday: 6:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Saturday: 6:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Sunday: Closed.

Is Chick-fil-A open on Sunday?

No, Chick-fil-A is closed on Sundays.

Where is Chick-fil-A located?

Chick-fil-A is located at 653 Long Point Road, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464.

What is the phone number of Chick-fil-A?

You can call Chick-fil-A at (843) 881-3857.

Does Chick-fil-A offer delivery or takeout?

Yes, Chick-fil-A offers delivery, and takeout is available. Listed service options: takeout, delivery, drive-through, and dine-in.

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.